include other versions of the Section to be found in Public  |
[…] municipality under the provisions of Division 7 of this  | 
 Article 8; or under the provisions of Sections 11-121-4  | 
 and 11-121-5; | 
  (7) Bonds to pay for the purchase of voting machines  | 
 by any municipality that has adopted Article 24 of the The  | 
 Election Code, approved May 11, 1943, as amended; | 
  (8) Bonds issued by any municipality under Sections 15  | 
 and 46 of the "Environmental Protection Act", approved  | 
 June 29, 1970; | 
  (9) Bonds issued by the corporate authorities of any  | 
 municipality under the provisions of Section 8-4-25 of  | 
 this Article 8; | 
  (10) Bonds issued under Section 8-4-26 of this Article  | 
 8 by any municipality having a board of election  | 
 commissioners; | 
  (11) Bonds issued under the provisions of the Special  | 
 Service Area Tax Act (repealed) "An Act to provide the  | 
 manner of levying or imposing taxes for the provision of  | 
 | 
 special services to areas within the boundaries of home  | 
 rule units and nonhome rule municipalities and counties",  | 
 approved September 21, 1973; | 
  (12) Bonds issued under Section 8-5-16 of this Code; | 
  (13) Bonds to finance the cost of the acquisition,  | 
 construction, or improvement of water or wastewater  |